Privacy policy

Protection of your personal data is important to us, and we want you to feel safe when using our website. We follow the Australian Privacy Principles published by the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner, which outlines your rights and our obligations to deal with your personal data, including:

  • the collection, use and disclosure of personal information
  • integrity and correction of personal information
  • the rights of individuals to access their personal information

We will need to collect and hold personal data to enable us to process your orders, including collecting payment through Stripe. This data will generally be held for several years, so we can satisfy standard record keeping requirements.

Additionally, we keep information about our prospects and customers in HubSpot and Google Analytics to enable us to provide them with a seamless and easy to navigate online shopping experience.

If you have any detailed questions about how we deal with your information, or if you wish to opt out of marketing communications, please contact us.

Our Founders

Dr Robyn Wheldall

BA, PhD

Until her retirement from Macquarie University at the end of 2011, Robyn was a Research Fellow at Macquarie University Special Education Centre (MUSEC), where she now continues as an Honorary Fellow. Prior to being a Research Fellow, Robyn was the Research and Development Manager at MUSEC. She is a founding director of MultiLit Pty Ltd, a university spin-off company, and is also the Deputy Director of the MultiLit Research Unit. 

Iain Rothwell

BBus, MAcc, CPA

Iain played a key role in the commercial development of MultiLit as Managing Director of Access MQ, the commercial arm of Macquarie University where he guided the expansion of MultiLit literacy programs with various partners including the Exodus Foundation and Cape York Partnerships. He was instrumental in the formation of MultiLit Pty Ltd as a spin-off company of Macquarie University and was a founding director. Iain continues to provide commercial guidance to ensure MultiLit can continue to be the leader in effective literacy instruction.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!